Home

Welcome to the Home of The Lady Vengeance

Here is the address for the fields:

Hempfield Park – 220 Forbes Trail Rd. Greensburg, PA. 15601

Swede Hill Park – No physical address, so here’s a link with directions

Directions to Swede Hill Park

We are proud to announce that we will be raffling off at least 1 Demarini CF7 Bat at the Pumpkin Havoc II Tournament.  More details on the flyer linked below.

2014 PUMPKIN HAVOC II DeMarini CF7 Raffle

The Schedules for our annual Pumpkin Havoc Tournament are complete and posted below.  Thanks to all the Organizations for the support, we have a total of (41) teams throughout the (5) age groups.  We look forward to two full weekends of exciting WPA Championship Softball and will see you all in a few weeks.

PUMPKIN HAVOC II SCHEDULES

12U Tournament is Complete, Thanks to all who participated.  Here are the results:

  1. Force 12U (Harbaugh)
  2. Pittsburgh Riot 11U (Scuillo)
  3. Pittsburgh Shock 12U (Soltes) & Team PA Cyclones 12U (Brunson)

14U Tournament is Complete, Thanks to all who participated.  Here are the results:

  1. Pittsburgh Spirit 14U (Munchinski)
  2. Pittsburgh Shock 14U (Koutsogiani)
  3. NITRO Fastpitch 14U (Wees) & Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 14U (Bell)

10U (10/18/14 & 10/19/14)

10U Schedule

TEAMS:

  1. Lady Vengeance 10U (Conrad)
  2. NITRO Fastpitch 10U (Schrader)
  3. Washington Wildfire 10U (Dunn)
  4. PA Renegades 10U (Chalovich)
  5. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 10U (Ralston)

 

16U (10/17/14 – 10/19/14)

16U Schedule

TEAMS:

  1. Lady Vengeance 16U (Pagliei)
  2. Thunder Fastpitch 16U (Brown)
  3. Pittsburgh Riot 16U (Swartzmiller)
  4. NITRO Fastpitch 14U (Cummings)
  5. Silver Creek Starz 14U (Stroia)
  6. Silver Creek Starz 15U (Duddy)
  7. Pittsburgh Power 16U (Herron)
  8. Pittsburgh Lady Roadrunners 16U (Seibert)

18U (10/17/14 – 10/19/14)

18U Schedule

TEAMS:

  1. Lady Vengeance 18U (May)
  2. All American 18U (Washowich)
  3. NITRO Fastpitch 18U (Mesich)
  4. Cyclones Fastpitch 18U (Hendrick)
  5. Silver Creek Starz 18U (White)
  6. PA Renegades 99 (Campbell)
  7. Pittsburgh Pride Showcase 18U (Gustovich)
  8. Pittsburgh Power 18U (Vojtash)
  9. Force 18U (Gaughan)
  10. Pittsburgh Predators 18U (Mazzei)

TOURNAMENT T-SHIRT ORDER FORM